Go to Pro Audio Center Homepage
Privacy Notice Overview
Last updated: January 5, 2005
Welcome to the Pro Audio Center Web Site. You may visit this site anonymously, without revealing any personal information. We understand your concerns about privacy and are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
Your use of our Web Site constitutes your acceptance of the Privacy Policy in effect on the date of your use. We appreciate your interest and hope that you enjoy visiting the site.
Your Personal Information
When necessary to provide a product, service, or information, we may request personal information. This information may include, but not be limited to, your name, address, telephone numbers and e-mail address. By providing such information, you are agreeing to allow us to use any information provided to complete the transaction.
Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
We will not sell, rent or share personally identifiable information about you to any unaffiliated third party unless we have previously informed you in disclosures or agreements, have been authorized by you, or when we believe it is appropriate for us to do so to comply with the law.
Email Communications
If you send us an email with questions or comments, we may use your personal information to respond to your questions or comments, and we may save your questions or comments for future reference. However, aside from our reply to such an email, it is not our standard practice to send you email unless you request a particular service that involves email communications or you otherwise consent to being contacted by email.
There may be times when you will have the opportunity to subscribe to an email list or electronic newsletter that will send information about our website, products, or services to your email address. However, we will provide you with the option to change your preferences and opt-out of receiving those communications. If you unsubscribe, we will make reasonable efforts to discontinue these email communications as soon as practicable.
Security of the Information We Collect
This Web Site takes every precaution to protect our users' information. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to secure your personal information. As we deem appropriate, we use security measures consistent with industry standards, such as firewalls and encryption technology, to protect your information. However, since no security system is impenetrable, we cannot guarantee the security of our databases, nor can we guarantee that information you supply won't be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. You transmit any information to us at your own risk.
Notification of Changes
Changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Be sure to check this page each time you use this site. We will use information in accordance with the Privacy Policy under which the information was collected.
Children's Online Policy
We are committed to the preservation of online privacy for all of our Web Site visitors. We sell products intended for purchase by adults. Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you are a child under the age of 13, you must ask your parent or guardian to assist you in using ProAudioCenter.com.
  Home | Contact | Privacy Notice © 2017 Pro Audio Center, Inc. All rights reserved.